Secretaries

Capt. (R) Muhammad Mahmood
13 Sep, 2019 to date  (Addl. Charge)

   
Capt. (R) Muhammad Asif

17 Oct, 2018 to 13 Sep, 2019
Dr. Wasif Khurshid

14 Sep, 2018 to 17 Oct, 2018 (Addl. Charge)
 
 
Capt. (R) Asad Ullah Khan

21 Jun, 2018 to 12 Sep, 2018
Haroon Rafique
18 May, 2018 to 21 Jun, 2018
 
 
Mian Waheed-ud-Din
10 Nov, 2017 to 17 May, 2018
Capt. (R) Jahanzeb Khan
23 Feb, 2015 - 10 Nov, 2017
 
 
Capt. (R) Sher Alam Mahsud

Jun 2014 -Feb-2015
Capt. (R) Javed Akbar
Nov 2013 - Jun 2014
 
 
Maj. (R) Shahnawaz Badar
Jul 2011 - Nov 2013
Syed Rizwan Mehboob 

Jun 2011 - Jul 2011 (Addl. Charge)
 
 
Babar Hassan Bharwana 
Jul 2009 - May 2011
Maj. (R) Azam Suleman Khan 

Nov 2008 - Jul 2009
 
 
Khusro Pervaiz Khan 
Jul 2008 - Nov 2008 (Addl. Charge)
Naveed Akram Cheema

Aug 2007 - Jul 2008
 
 
Muhammad Imtiaz Tajwar 
Jul 2007 - Aug 2007 (Addl. Charge)
Shamail Ahmad Khawaja

Mar 2007 - Jul 2007
 
 
Maj. (R) Javed Majid
Aug 2006 - Mar 2007
Maj. (R) Iqbal Ahmed 

Aug 2004 - Aug 2006
 
 
Sajid Hussain Chattha
Jan 2003 - Aug 2004
Abid Saeed

Aug 2002 - Jan 2003
 
 
Shahid Hussain Raja

Aug 2001- Aug 2002
Shamail Ahmad Khawaja 
May 2007 - Aug 2007 (Addl. Charge)
 
 
Muhammad Javed Malik

Dec 1999 - Apr 2001
Lt. Col. (R) Sultan Haider
Aug 1998 - Dec 1999 
 
 
Khushnood Akhtar Lashari 

May 1997 - Aug 1998
Suleman Ghani
Feb 1997 - May 1997
 
 
Khalid Latif Chaudhry

Aug 1996 - Feb 1997
Muhammad Akram Malik
Feb 1994 - Jul 1996
 
 
Tariq Farooq 

Dec 1993 - Feb 1994 (Addl. Charge)
Anwar Masrur
May 1992 - Dec 1993
 
 
Yousaf Kamal
Jan 1991- May 1992
Farid-Ud-Din Ahmad

Jan 1990 - Jan 1991
 
 
Sikandar Khan Khanzada

Sep 1988 - Jan 1990

Mar 1986 - Apr 1986
Ch. Muhammad Ashraf
Mar 1986 - Sep 1988
Nov 1983 - Mar 1986
 
 
Syed Naseer Ahmad
Feb 1981 - Nov 1983
Hassan Ali Qureshi

Aug 1978 - Jan 1981
   
Malik Zawwar Hussain
Jan 1978 - Aug 1978
Nov 1976 - May 1977
Humayun Faiz Rasul
May 1977 - Jan 1978
   
Muhammad Mohsin
Aug 1975 - Oct 1976
Anwar Zahid
Oct 1976 - Nov 1976
   
Muhammad Ihsan-ur-Rehman Khan
Jul 1973 - Jan 1975
Mian Muhammad Rafi
Jan 1975 - Aug 1975